Oxford Mail XC League 5 : Banbury
Date:05 Mar 2006
Distance:
Type:XC
Full results:http://www.geocities.com/oxmailxc/2005-2006/index.html
Comments:HRR-only results below - see URL for complete results, and overall standings (team and individual) after round 5. The final standings are also included. Congratulations to the winning HRR teams (Men's A team - div 1, Men's B team - div 2), and the individual prize winners (Diane Moore, Sally Howard, Steve Kimber, Vasili Zverev, Chris Nellins and Laurie Hurman)!
Results:Individual Race 1: U11 Boys
6Chad Meadowcroft5.32
Race 2: U11 Girls
19Billie Meadowcroft6.11
30Kathryn Munday6.55
Race 6: Women
10Diane Moore21.19
13Sally Howard21.55
17Adrienne Hopkins22.26
38Anita James24.34
39Alison Barry24.40
48Marie-Anne Fischer25.34
51Anne Morgan25.48
58Linda Macaskill26.23
71Kate Smith27.44
75Sarah Grylls29.08
78Maureen O'Sullivan32.55
Race 7: Men
2Steve Kimber31.40
4Chris Dettmar32.33
6Chris Riley33.22
7Vasili Zverev33.34
10Tor Duffin34.03
14Jim Thorn35.08
16Chris Colbeck35.11
21Martin Dunmore35.55
23Ian Meadowcroft36.07
27Crispin Hetherington36.18
29Veit Schenke36.40
32Richard Skilbeck36.56
38Chris Nellins37.30
46Laurie Hurman38.03
59Peter Godwin38.47
76Alan Foulkes40.22
85Mark Herd40.47
106Frank Bailey42.24
125Abdul Elkirate44.45
128Ged Taylor44.50
130Richard Newhouse45.12
143Pat Read46.20
148Graham Norris47.17
150Stuart Hathaway47.38
155Geoff Raynham48.16
163Kit Villiers50.30
165Andrew Munday50.42
168Gordon Manning51.39
172Ross Logan52.19
175Graham Day54.08
177Francis Josephs58.28
Final StandingsHRR Individuals
(Discarded result in brackets) U11 Boys
7 Chad Meadowcroft 30 (15)
U11 Girls
21 Billie Meadowcroft 80 (26)
Senior Women
2 Diane Moore 36 (-)
3 Sally Howard 46 (14)
10 Kate Smith 279 (-)
Vet 35 Women
10 Marie-Anne Fischer 145 (48)
11 Anita James 152 (-)
12 Alison Barry 155 (-)
13 Anne Morgan 219 (76)
14 Linda Macaskill 226 (70)
Vet 45 Women
10 Sarah Grylls 306 (-)
Vet 55 Women
5 Maureen O'Sullivan 352 (-)
Senior Men
1 Steve Kimber 6 (3)
4 Chris Riley 36 (-)
8 Martin Dunmore 94 (39)
10 Chris Colbeck 96 (48)
20 Peter Godwin 201 (-)
39 Richard Newhouse 598 (-)
Vet 40 Men
1 Vasili Zverev 26 (10)
4 Ian Meadowcroft 128 (46)
17 Andy Phelps 321 (-)=
19 Alan Darbyshire 326 (-)
24 Frank Bailey 459 (149)
33 Pat Read 598 (164)
40 Andrew Munday 734 (225)=
40 Ross Logan 734 (226)=
42 Graham Day 753 (-)
Vet 50 Men
2 Chris Nellins 188 (57)
3 Laurie Hurman 203 (61)
18 Ged Taylor 609 (181)
23 Graham Norris 678 (200)
28 Gordon Manning 731 (-)
Vet 60 Men
4 Kit Villiers 719 (214)
Final StandingsHRR Teams
Women - Division 1
4Headington A195
8Headington B547
Women - Division 1
8Headington C807
17Headington D1110
Men - Division 1
1Headington A450
Men - Division 2
1Headington B1629
6Headington C3933
Men - Division 3
8Headington D5945
Previous HRR results:None found.
Entered by: webmaster

Modify Results